ROUND SIX
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
SATURDAY, MAY 18
BATHURST ST PAT'S VERSUS OBERON TIGERS
At Jack Arrow Oval, Bathurst, kick-off at 2.15pm (league tag kick-off at 10.30am):
ST PAT'S: 1 Adam Booth, 2 Dave Howard, 3 Chris Kirby, 4 Mitch Squires, 5 Bailey Waldron, 6 Garry Reilly, 7 Tim Holman, 8 McCoy White, 9 Hudson White, 10 Jack Mackey, 11 Traie Merrit, 12 Tyson Medelin, 13 Mick Hawkings; Bench: 14 Tom Clyburn, 15 Harrison Jones, 16 Rhys Frame, 17 Dave Sellers.
COACH: Luke Branighan.
TIGERS: 1 Matt Ranse, 2 Tye Siakisoni, 3 Abel Lefaouseu, 4 Jayden Fagg, 5 Zane Rowlandson, 6 Farren Lamb, 7 Richie Peckham, 8 Luke Christie-Johnston, 9 Andy Adams, 10 Nick Booth, 11 Jake Dawe, 12 Josh starling, 13 Blake Fitzpatrick; Bench: 14 Blake Ryan, 15 Ty-Lee Simmonds.
COACH: Josh Starling.
ORANGE CYMS VERSUS COWRA MAGPIES
At Wade Park, Orange, kick-off kick-off 7.45pm (under 16s kick-off at 2.40pm):
CYMS: 1 Lachie Munro, 2 Travis Adelerhof, 3 Dom Maley, 4 Robbie Mortimer, 5 Jacob Sutherland, 6 Ben McAlpine, 7 Luke Petrie, 8 Cam Jones, 9 Ryan Griffin, 10 Joe Duffy, 11 Kain Earsman, 12 Ethan Bereyne, 13 Tim Mortimer; Bench: 14 Joseph Ualesi, 15 Mitch Collins.
COACH: Dom Maley.
MAGPIES: 1 Lee McClintock, 2 Caley Mok, 3 Bradyn Cassidy, 4 Warren Williams, 5 Zac Browne, 6 Claude Gordon Jnr, 7 Joseph Bugg, 8 Lewis Dwyer, 9 Jack Nobes, 10 Ronald Lawrence (c), 11 Ben Gunn, 12 Matt Naden, 13 Mitch Browne; Bench: 14 Logan Harris, 15 Jay McClintock, 16 Blake Tidswell.
COACH: Kurt Hancock.
SUNDAY, MAY 19
LITHGOW WORKIES VERSUS BLAYNEY BEARS
At Tony Luchetti Sportsground, Lithgow, kick-off 1.45pm (league tag kick-off at 9.30am):
WORKIES: 1 Josh Howarth, 2 Harley Osland, 3 Zac Jones, 4 Kyle Willmott, 5 Nick Bender, 6 Jono Van Veen, 7 Eli Fenton, 8 Greg Behan, 9 Harry Bender, 10 Ryan Jervis, 11 Greg Alderson, 12 Corey Willmott, 13 Jack Sullivan; Bench: 14 Dan Bain, 15 Wade Newham-Jones.
COACH: Graeme Osborne.
BEARS: 1 Carter Hirini, 2 Ryley Oborn, 3 Chris Shephard, 4 Ricky Scott, 5 Nelson Daplin, 6 Kurt Fuller, 7 Steve Lane, 8 Jade Hooper, 9 Adam Lowe, 10 Travis Waninara, 11 Robert Lane, 12 Rowan Hopping, 13 Joey Hobby; Bench: 14 Benny Pickering.
COACH: Ben McKenna
ORANGE HAWKS VERSUS BATHURST PANTHERS
At Wade Park, Orange, kick-off at 2.30pm (under 18s league tag kick-off at 10am):
HAWKS: 1 Duncan Young, 2 Eman Rodriquez, 3 Jared Brodrick, 4 Jack Aumuller, 5 Jordan Baker, 6 Willie Heta, 7 Ethan Monk, 8 Ethan McKellar, 9 Alex Prout, 10 Sam Coyte, 11 Rakai Tuheke, 12 Talon Hodge, 13 Nathan Potts; Bench: 14 Brett Morgan, 15 Matthew Foliaki, 16 Kyle Byrnes, 17 Glen Maxwell.
COACH: Willie Heta.
PANTHERS: 1 Josh Rivett, 2 Mackenzie Atkins, 3 Blake Lawson, 4 Kevin Murray, 5 Josh Small, 6 Willie Wright, 7 Doug Hewitt, 8 Brent Seager, 9 Nick Loader, 10 James Higgins, 11 Jack Siejka, 12 Blake Seager, 13 Kara Rotarangi; Bench: 14 Jake Betts, 15 Jed Betts, 16 Jarrod Seager.
COACH: Doug Hewitt.